The prestigious projects shortlisted for the UK Regional Awards 2024 have been confirmed by our expert judging panel. See the Regional shortlists below.
During May and June, there will be a series of regional events to confirm which of the Regional projects are going forward as a finalist to compete at October’s National event.
See which Regional projects have won or book tickets to your regional event below.
National category entries are now also closed. Stay tuned for more details on the National Ceremony, to be held on 04 October 2024.
The winners of each regional category are being announced at a series of upcoming events. Regional winners will go on to compete at the National Ceremony held on 04 October 2024.
The complete UK National shortlist will be announced on 26 June.
Click on each region below to find out the winning regional projects as they are announced over coming weeks.
Mon 03 June 17:30 – 19:30 BST
The Great Hall, Sutherland Building, Ellison Place, Northumbria University, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 8ST
Free
Thur 06 June 17:30 – 19:30 BST
Delta Hotels by Marriott Bristol City Centre, 2 Lower Castle St, Bristol BS1 3AD
Free
Tue 11 June 17:30 – 19:30 BST
Edinburgh Futures Institute, 1 Lauriston Pl, Edinburgh EH3 9EF
Free
Community Benefit
Heritage
Public Sector
Refurbishment Revitalisation
Residential Development
Sean Dolans / Creevagh Heights, Derry
Radius Housing Association
At Radius we are always looking at how we can bring innovative approaches to how we develop new homes and build strong communities. Working with Sean Dolans and the other organisations we have built a strong partnership approach, which has been able to deliver a huge amount, including 119 high quality homes and a first-class new sports and community facility. This project allowed a unique partnership approach which would go beyond the construction of houses or a sports facility. It delivered a high quality, integrated community project for wider community to use.
Templemore Baths, Belfast
Belfast City Council
The Project has achieved the successful restoration of Templemore Baths, a Grade B Listed building. The building is of significant architectural interest (one of only two Victorian baths remaining in the city and is the only remaining functioning Victorian bath in Ireland). Most of the original architectural detailing has been retained, alongside 80% salvage rate of materials. This project is unique as the building has been restored to its original purpose, with the transformation documented and showcased within the new interpretative space. All stakeholders involved ensured that the architectural, historic and social interest was captured and restored in equal measure.
Templemore Baths, one of only two Victorian baths remaining in Belfast
Queen’s Business School Student Hub, Belfast
TODD Architects
The design and delivery of Queen’s Business School’s Student Hub was led by TODD Architects, working closely with WSP’s project management/cost consultancy teams.The brief was particularly demanding with requirement both to ensure flexibility in its accommodation to adapt to evolving teaching and learning pedagogies for its post-graduate students and to become an exemplar in sustainable building design. The site context was particularly challenging. The contemporary architectural solution acknowledges the neighbouring listed-building in its form and materiality, whilst also responding to the sensitive landscape, with the building carefully set into its sloping site; ensuring user-connectivity with the surrounding mature woodland.
Queen’s Business School’s Student Hub in Belfast
St Comgall’s–Ionad Eileen Howell, Belfast
Belfast City Council
St Comgall’s–Ionad Eileen Howell is a historic building in west Belfast with stunning Neo-Georgian brickwork and traditional slated roofs and holds immense local significance. The once derelict and dilapidated former school St Comgall's, owned by Falls Community Council, has undergone a remarkable transformation. The refurbishment and repair of the building has brought new life into the building, making it a valuable asset for the local community. With its added offices, café, and versatile spaces for events and exhibitions, the Grade B1-listed building on Divis Street has been meticulously refurbished resulting in a stunning example of first-class urban regeneration in Belfast.
St Comgall’s–Ionad Eileen Howell, a historic building in west Belfast
Bruce Street, Belfast
MRP
The Bruce Street project in Belfast, developed by MRP and constructed by McAleer & Rushe, is an exceptional student accommodation scheme delivering 269 beautifully designed ensuite studio apartments for leading operator Vita Students, representing their first residence in Northern Ireland. Achieving completion within an impressive 18 months, it not only raises the bar of best-in-class student living, but also significantly enhances urban living within Belfast city centre. From early site identification and strategic site utilisation to collaborative planning and timely delivery, Bruce Street is a symbol of success, bustling with activity and providing a safe home for hundreds of students.
Bruce Street in Belfast
Project | Region | Nominator company name |
The Halls, Wolverhampton | West Midlands | AtkinsRéalis |
Bishop Ullathorne Roman Catholic School, Coventry | West Midlands | Rapleys LLP |
University House - ARU Peterborough | East of England | Mace Consult Ltd |
Lincoln St Christophers SEND Primary School | East Midlands | Kier Design & Business Services |
Horncastle St Lawrence SEND school | East Midlands | Kier Design & Business Services |
Nottingham Central Library | East Midlands | Pick Everard |
The Thomas Graham Community Library | Scotland | Fleming Buildings Limited |
Allander Leisure & Adult Resource Centre | Scotland | Doig+Smith |
Laurieston Living | Scotland | Urban Union |
Gala Fairydean Rovers Netherdale Stand | Scotland | Narro |
Glasgow Liveable Neighbourhood | Scotland | Arcadis UK Ltd |
Sperrins Sculptural Trail, Omagh | Northern Ireland | McGurk Architects |
Sean Dolans / Creevagh Heights, Derry | Northern Ireland | Radius Housing Assocaition |
Waterside Shared Village, Derry | Northern Ireland | Woodvale Construction Company Ltd |
New Gate Arts & Culture Centre, Derry | Northern Ireland | AtkinsRéalis |
Ogmore by Sea Village Hall | Wales | WL Squared Ltd |
Tredegar Health & Wellbeing Centre | Wales | Kier Construction |
Barmouth Metallic works | Wales | Network Rail |
Carmarthen Urban Mobility Hub | Wales | APCOA |
Fitzalan High School | Wales | Kier Construction |
Lisvane & Llanishen Reservoirs | Wales | Dwr Cymru Welsh Water |
CRT Hwb Cana | Wales | Coalfields Regeneration Trust |
North Shields Transport Hub | North East | Napper Architects |
Parklife Newcastle Hubs | North East | Turner & Townsend |
Home Group Headquarters - One Strawberry Lane | North East | Turner & Townsend |
17NINETEEN | North East | MOSEDALE GILLATT ARCHITECTS |
Morpeth Leisure Centre | North East | GT3 Architects |
Yarm Preparatory School | North East | Meldrum Construction Services Group Ltd (Meldrum Group) |
Wasdale Head | North West | Crosby Granger Architects Ltd |
Castlefield Viaduct | North West | Twelve Architects & Masterplanners |
Cockfield Development Project | East of England | Orwell Housing Association |
Mill Green Village | East of England | Brooks Murray Architects |
Wellesley Tennis Pavilion | East of England | C.E.L Group (1989) Limited |
RNLI Wells Lifeboat Station | East of England | Studio Four Architects |
New Jubilee Building | East of England | R G Carter Cambridge Ltd |
Priscilla Bacon Lodge | East of England | LSI Architects |
St Mary's Church, Mundon | East of England | Roger Mears Architects |
Edenbridge Memorial Health Centre | South East | LSI Architects |
Mote Park Cafe and Community Centre | South East | gdm architects |
Sea Lanes Brighton | South East | QED Sustainable Urban Developments Limited |
St Mark's Church of England School | South East | AtkinsRéalis |
Wildwood Trust Pine Marten Enclosures | South East | Jenner Group |
Cidermill Theatre Chipping Campden School | South West | Dawn Lodge Associates |
Bayspace St Ives | South West | Studio Skein Ltd |
Askern Leisure Centre | Y&H | AtkinsRéalis |
Brainkind Neurological Centre | Y&H | Jefferson Sheard Architects |
The Hyde Park Picture House | Y&H | Page Park Architects |
300 Harrow Road | London | Child Graddon Lewis |
Rough Sleeper's Assessment Centre | London | Pulse Consult |
Project | Region | Nominator company name |
The Goodsyard, Birmingham | West Midlands | AtkinsRéalis |
Lord Leycester Hospital | West Midlands | Donald Insall Associates |
WINGFIELD STATION | East Midlands | Derbyshire Historic Buildings Trust |
Hardwick Old Hall | East Midlands | Donald Insall Associates |
Gala Fairydean Rovers Netherdale Stand | Scotland | Narro |
Fairburn Tower | Scotland | Simpson & Brown |
Scottish Galleries at the National | Scotland | Hoskins Architects |
Strathnaver Museum | Scotland | Oberlanders Architects |
Custom House, Belfast | Northern Ireland | TODD Architects |
Templemore Baths, Belfast | Northern Ireland | Belfast City Council |
The Workhouse Enniskillen, Co Fermanagh | Northern Ireland | Hamilton Architects |
Cei Llechi - Caernarfon Island Site | Wales | Galeri Caernarfon Cyf. |
Tredegar Health & Wellbeing Centre | Wales | Kier Construction |
Barmouth Metallic works | Wales | Network Rail |
Pembroke Dock Hangar Annexes Restoration | Wales | Milford Haven Port Authority |
Penderyn Distillery & Visitor Centre, Hafod Copperworks | Wales | GWP Architecture |
Ad Gefrin Museum and Whisky Distillery | North East | Todd Milburn |
The Farrell Centre, Newcastle University | North East | Space Architects (Europe) Ltd |
17NINETEEN | North East | MOSEDALE GILLATT ARCHITECTS |
Belsay Awakes | North East | English Heritage Trust |
Astley Hall | North West | Maybank Buildings Conservation LLP |
Leighton Hall | North West | Crosby Granger Architects Ltd |
The Municipal Hotel and Spa by M:Gallery, Liverpool | North West | Falconer Chester Hall |
Weir Mill | North West | Capital&Centric |
St Michael's Hamlet | North West | Krol Corlett |
Wellesley Tennis Pavilion | East of England | C.E.L Group (1989) Limited |
Building 84 - Cranfield University | East of England | R G Carter |
The Brewhouse, Peterhouse, Cambridge | East of England | Giles Quarme Architects Ltd |
Royal West Norfolk Golf Club | East of England | Feilden+Mawson LLP |
Oxburgh Hall, Purcell | East of England | Purcell |
St Mary's Church, Mundon | East of England | Roger Mears Architects |
Battle Railway Station Restoration Project | South East | Southeastern Railways |
Conservation and repair of the Writing Room, Sissinghurst | South East | National Trust |
Cranbrook Union Windmill Restoration | South East | REDEC Refurbishment |
Heritage Asset Repair Programme (HARP) Project - Phase 1 | South East | AtkinsRéalis |
PLANT - basingstoke | South East | Mactaggart Family & Partners |
Reroofing, stone repairs and churchyard works, Phases 1 and 2 | South East | Ablett Architects |
Sheerness Dockyard Church | South East | Hugh Broughton Architects |
Carpenters Yard | South East | The Hadlow Estate |
The Ruins of Hampton Gay Manor | South East | Jubb Clews Ltd |
Bayspace St Ives | South West | Studio Skein Ltd |
The Corsham Almshouses | South West | CMS Group |
Dartmoor National Park | South West | Jonathan Rhind Architects |
The Hyde Park Picture House | Y&H | Page Park Architects |
The Old Guard House, Goldsborough | Y&H | Robert Beaumont Associates |
Leeds Kirkgate Market Blockshop Conservation and Refurbishment Phase I | Y&H | NPS Leeds - part of the Norse Consulting Group |
Ledston Hall, Purcell | Y&H | Purcell |
Ron Dearing UTC - STEAM Studios (former Central Fire Station) | Y&H | Space Architects (Europe) Ltd |
Peckham Rye Station | London | Benedict O'Looney Architects |
100 Bayswater Road | London | Giles Quarme Architects |
The Ragged School Museum | London | Pulse Consult |
The Old Curiosity Shop | London | Ayesa |
Boston Manor House, Purcell | London | Purcell |
Restoration and Conservation of Alexander Pope’s Grotto | London | Donald Insall Associates |
Tower Hamlets Town Hall | London | Turner & Townsend |
Hallelujah Project | London | Peregrine Bryant Architects |
St Lawrence Jewry Church | London | Julian Harrap Architects |
Project | Region | Nominator company name |
Walsall Manor Hospital Urgent Care Unit | West Midlands | BDP |
The Halls, Wolverhampton | West Midlands | AtkinsRéalis |
The Elgar Unit, Worcester | West Midlands | Speller Metcalfe |
University of Birmingham, Molecular Sciences Phase 1 | West Midlands | MGAC |
Lincoln St Christophers SEND Primary School | East Midlands | Kier Design & Business Services |
Horncastle St Lawrence SEND school | East Midlands | Kier Design & Business Services |
Nottingham Central Library | East Midlands | Pick Everard |
Arnold Market Place | East Midlands | MPP Group Ltd |
The University of Nottingham - Mock Vets Practice | East Midlands | Turner & Townsend |
Bridge Street Depot, Girvan | Scotland | Fleming Buildings Limited |
NEWMAINS & ST BRIGID’S COMMUNITY HUB | Scotland | Doig+Smith |
Adam Smith Theatre, Kirkcaldy | Scotland | Fife Council |
University of Strathclyde, The National Manufacturing Institute Scotland (NMIS) | Scotland | MGAC |
Corrieshalloch Visitor Centre - National Trust for Scotland | Scotland | Oberlanders Architects |
Riverside Primary School | Scotland | Robertson Group |
National Treatment Centre, Inverness | Scotland | Oberlanders Architects LLP |
Queens Business School's Student Hub, Belfast | Northern Ireland | TODD Architects |
Sperrins Sculptural Trail, Omagh | Northern Ireland | McGurk Architects |
Rhyd y Blew, Ebbw Vale | Wales | Arcadis |
Fitzalan High School | Wales | Kier Construction |
Viking Energy Network, Jarrow (VENJ), South Tyneside | North East | South Tyneside Council |
North Shields Transport Hub | North East | Napper Architects |
Net Zero Industry Innovation Centre | North East | Robertson Group |
Parklife Newcastle Hubs | North East | Turner & Townsend |
Morpeth Leisure Centre | North East | GT3 Architects |
Silk Street | North West | AtkinsRéalis |
The Christie Paterson Building | North West | BDP |
Retrofit Eco Home | East of England | Southend-on-Sea City Council |
Wellesley Tennis Pavilion | East of England | C.E.L Group (1989) Limited |
University of Suffolk - Dental Training Centre & Dentistry | East of England | Concertus Design & Property Consultants Ltd |
Ashford College Phases 2A&B | South East | Jenner Group |
Canterbury College | South East | Betteridge and Milsom |
Davington School New Classroom Block | South East | REDEC Refurbishment |
QEQM Hospital, Margate, Kent | South East | Modus Construction Consultants Ltd (joint with HMY Architects & WW Martin Contractors) |
St Mark's Church of England School | South East | AtkinsRéalis |
Horsham Fire Station and Training Centre, Platinum House | South East | AtkinsRéalis |
Winterstoke Hundred Academy Expansion | South West | AtkinsRéalis |
Keynsham Recycling Hub | South West | AECOM |
Askern Leisure Centre | Y&H | AtkinsRealis |
Evelina Children’s Day Treatment Centre | London | ADP Architecture Ltd |
300 Harrow Road | London | Child Graddon Lewis |
Tower Hamlets Town Hall | London | Turner & Townsend |
Olympus House | London | Samson Consultants LTD |
Project | Region | Nominator company name |
The Elgar Unit, Worcester | West Midlands | Speller Metcalfe |
The Halls, Wolverhampton | West Midlands | AtkinsRéalis |
Manresa House, Birmingham | West Midlands | OMI Architects |
Arnold Market Place | East Midlands | MPP Group Ltd |
AC Hotel by Marriott Glasgow | Scotland | Chris Stewart Group |
Whole House Retrofit Works at Harvesters Way, Edinburgh | Scotland | Thomas and Adamson |
Adam Smith Theatre, Kirkcaldy | Scotland | Fife Council |
Gala Fairydean Rovers Netherdale Stand | Scotland | Narro |
Scottish Galleries at the National | Scotland | Hoskins Architects |
Granton Station | Scotland | ADP Architecture Ltd |
Strathnaver Museum | Scotland | Oberlanders Architects |
St Comgall’s–Ionad Eileen Howell, Belfast | Northern Ireland | Belfast City Council |
The Workhouse Enniskillen, Co Fermanagh | Northern Ireland | Hamilton Architects |
100 GPS Dedicated Youth Space, Belfast | Northern Ireland | Doherty Architects |
Tata Steel, Shotton | Wales | Building Systems UK (A Tata Steel Enterprise) |
Tredegar Health & Wellbeing Centre | Wales | Kier Construction |
Barmouth Metallic works | Wales | Network Rail |
NA College | North East | Turner & Townsend |
The Farrell Centre, Newcastle University | North East | Space Architects (Europe) Ltd |
Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust | North East | Turner & Townsend |
17NINETEEN | North East | MOSEDALE GILLATT ARCHITECTS |
Baker's Yard | North East | Adderstone Group |
The Square Shopping centre | North West | Altered Space |
The Municipal Hotel and Spa by M:Gallery, Liverpool | North West | Falconer Chester Hall |
Bertha's Shed | North West | Crosby Granger Architects Ltd |
Feilden House | East of England | Feilden+Mawson LLP |
Retrofit Eco Home | East of England | Southend-on-Sea City Council |
Newmarket July Course | East of England | The Wigley Group |
Royal West Norfolk Golf Club | East of England | Feilden+Mawson LLP |
Beaumont Mews | East of England | MAS architecture Ltd |
Empress Heights Fire Safety Remediation | South East | Bailey Partnership (Consultants) LLP |
Margate Railway Station Refurbishment Project | South East | REDEC Refurbishment |
QEQM Hospital, Margate, Kent - Major remodelling and expansion of Emergency Department | South East | Modus Construction Consultants Ltd (joint with HMY Architects & WW Martin Contractors) |
Tempo, Maidenhead | South East | suttonca |
Reworking Workspaces at WWT Slimbridge Wetland Centre | South West | Wildfowl & Wetlands Trust (WWT) |
Flowers Hill | South West | Mode Consult Ltd |
Bayspace St Ives | South West | Studio Skein Ltd |
Neighbourhood North | South West | Hollis |
InterCity Place | South West | University of Plymouth |
Askern Leisure Centre | Y&H | AtkinsRéalis |
The Old Guard House, Goldsborough | Y&H | Robert Beaumont Associates |
Capital&Centric - Eyewitness Works | Y&H | Capital&Centric |
The Hyde Park Picture House | Y&H | Page Park Architects |
Camellia House, Wentworth Woodhouse | Y&H | Donald Insall Associates |
The Junction | Y&H | Carey Jones Chapman Tolcher |
Ledston Hall, Purcell | Y&H | Purcell |
Ron Dearing UTC - STEAM Studios (former Central Fire Station) | Y&H | Space Architects (Europe) Ltd |
YY London, 30 S Colonnade, London | London | Quadrant Estates |
The Ragged School Museum | London | Pulse Consult |
Tower Hamlets Town Hall | London | Turner & Townsend |
Sambrook's Brewery at RAM Quarter | London | Roger Mears Architects |
Project | Region | Nominator company name |
The Goodsyard, Birmingham | West Midlands | AtkinsRéalis |
The Condor | East Midlands | Grainger plc |
IQ Nelson Court, Nottingham | East Midlands | AtkinsRéalis |
Laurieston Living | Scotland | Urban Union |
Rowanbank Gardens | Scotland | Artisan Real Estate |
Waverley Square | Scotland | AMA Studio Architecture |
Bruce Street, Belfast | Northern Ireland | MRP |
The Interchange: Wood Street House | Wales | ISG Ltd |
Hanover Point, Clavering Place, Newcastle upon Tyne | North East | Adderstone Group |
Coniston Valley North | North west | Crosby Granger Architects Ltd |
Silk Street | North west | AtkinsRéalis |
Walker Sime - New Victoria, Manchester City centre | North west | Walker Sime Limited |
Feilden House | East of England | Feilden+Mawson LLP |
Cockfield Development Project | East of England | Orwell Housing Association |
Mill Green Village | East of England | Brooks Murray Architects |
Canary Quay, Norwich | East of England | Broadland Housing Association/RG Carter |
Shell Cove Phase 2 | South West | Poppy Developments Ltd |
Centurion House, Bath | South West | Ridge and Partners LLP |
Keynvor | South West | ARCO2 Architecture Ltd |
Monk Bridge | Y&H | Galliford Try |
Tower Works | Y&H | AtkinsRéalis |
Capital&Centric - Eyewitness Works | Y&H | Capital&Centric |
Church Farm | Y&H | Architecture 18 |
Juniper House | London | Pollard Thomas Edwards |
300 Harrow Road | London | Child Graddon Lewis |
East Village Plot N05 Social Housing | London | Quod Limited |
Repton Gardens | London | GRID Architects |
London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham – Hartopp and Lannoy | London | AtkinsRéalis |
Judging panel
Property & Facilities Management, Ashtrom Properties
RIBA Specialist Conservation Architect and Director, Seven Architecture
Strategic Development Programme Manager, Lancashire County
Technical Commercial Leader, Laing O’Rourke
Director, Valuation
Head of Advice North, Historic England
Judging panel
Director, Turner & Townsend
Property Partner, Ward Hadaway
Partner, Naylors Gavin Black
Director of Place, Newcastle City Council
Head of Estates, Port of Tyne
Executive Director, Believe Housing
North Regional Managing Director, Wates
Quantity Surveyor, Daunt Resolution Services
Director, Dome
Associate Partner - Building Consultancy, Naylors Gavin Black
Contracts & Commercial Manager, National Grid Electricity Transmission
Judging panel
Director, WHP Limited
Co-owner and Director, White Hindle and Partners
Technical Director, Syderek Surveying Solutions
Director, Turner & Townsend
Chartered Architect and Director, Stead & Co
Inspector of Historic Buildings and Areas, Historic England
Director at Sheffield-based main contractor, Henry Boot Construction
Senior Director, Norse Group
Yorkshire, Humber and the North East, RLB
Portfolio Manager, Yorkshire Water
Managing Director and Chartered Building Surveyor, Boultons
Director, Vincent & Partners
Judging panel
Director - Central Regional Lead & UK Managed Frameworks Lead, Mace
Non-Executive Director, Severn Partnership
Group Director of the Commercial Arm of Land Promoter, Richborough
Director, NMC Ltd.
Director, Crossland
Chartered Building Surveyor formerly the Director of Building Consultancy, Savills
Associate Director, AtkinsRéalis
Associate Director, SEGRO PLC
Board Partner, Quantem
Judging panel
Director, Armsons Barlow
Chartered Valuation Surveyor, Rolls-Royce
Senior Director, Gleeds Cost Management Ltd
Technical Director, Artelia
CEO, NARA
Chartered Building Surveyor, UK Head of Properties & Facilities, Carlsberg Marston's Brewing Company
Company Secretary and Director of East Midlands Community Led Housing
Acquisitions Director, Townhouse
Managing Director, Invise Ltd.
Director, Harris Lamb
Judging panel
Partner, Richard Utting Associates LLP
Building surveyor, Allison Surveying Limited
Chartered Architect, Managing Partner, Whitworth
Associate Director, Turner & Townsend Alinea
Head of Building Services, East of England Co-operative Society
Commercial Director, Halsbury Homes
Chartered Architect, Partner, Whitworth
Judging panel
Certified Historic Building Professional
Chartered Town Planner, Urban Engagement
Senior Buildings Conservation Manager, National Trust
Suzanne Brewer Architects
Senior Advisor, Pollard Thomas Edwards
Managing Director, Conisbee Consulting Structural and Civil Engineers
Head of Property and Compensation, National Highways
Judging panel
Regional Capital Lead, NHS Property
Director, Mann Williams Consulting Civil and Structural Engineers
Estate Director, Duchy of Cornwall
Registered Valuer, Smart Commercial Property
Chartered Town Planner and a Principal Planning Officer, South Gloucestershire Council
Principal Inspector of Historic Buildings and Areas, Historic England South West
Assistant Inspector of Historic Buildings and Areas, Historic England
Director, Rural, Savills
Judging panel
Lecturer of Historic Environment, Reading University
Chartered Surveyor, RICS Specialist Building Conservation Surveyor and Group Company Director
Propernomics Ltd
Partner/Director since 1996, Sawyer & Fisher (Epsom) Ltd
Associate Professor, Real Estate & Planning, Henley Business School, University of Reading
Chartered Surveyor and Founder, Articulate
Property Development, Network Rail
Liz has worked in residential development for the last 31 years. Prior to setting up H3D consultancy in 2020, Liz held a number of senior roles within the Housing Association sector, and was responsible for development schemes and regeneration programmes across the South of England, from small specialist projects to large scale garden settlements. She has particular experience in the benefits of collaboration throughout the development process and in supporting public/private sector partnerships to deliver high quality homes and places.
Judging panel
Director, Head of Planning, Turley
Director, Adams Building Consultancy
Senior Associate, Gardiner & Theobald LLP
Development Director, Hargreaves Land
Judging panel
Landsurvey Group
Town Planner and Development Surveyor
Bid Director, GRAHAM Asset Management
Judging panel
Bureau Property Consultants
Chartered Surveyor, Baileys & Partners
T. R. DAVIES LTD
Director, TC Consult
Programme Director, Sustainable Communities for Learning
Regional Director & Head of Project Management (Wales)
Nominations open | 23 October 2023 |
Regional nominations close | 2 February 2024 |
Regional shortlist announcement | 11 March 2024 |
Regional Judging period | February - April 2024 |
National nominations close | 26 April 2024 |
Regional networking events | May-June 2024 |
National Judging period | July – August 2024 |
National Ceremony | October 2024 |
At RICS, our unwavering commitment is to amplify the voices of future leaders in the profession. The accolades extend beyond recognition and honour winners, both overall and within their respective categories, showcasing the brilliance of talent within the industry.
Previous winners have:
See who won at the latest UK Awards
Published date: 21 October 2022
National Sponsors
There are several promotional and sponsorship opportunities available. By becoming a sponsor, your organisation could benefit from the following:
Get in touch awards@rics.org